Programme for September 2011
Where to go?
All lectures will take place at the IHP, 11 rue Pierre et Marie Curie, 75005 Paris.
Room 314 is on the third floor, and the Amphithéâtre Darboux is on the ground floor.
Week 36:
- Wednesday September 7, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Room 314)
David RIDOUT: Indecomposable Virasoro modules (lecture)
- Thursday September 8, 11.00 am - 12.00 pm (Room 314)
Paul PEARCE: Coset graphs in logarithmic minimal models (seminar)
- Friday September 9, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Room 314)
Gustav LEHRER: Tensor space, cellularity and roots of unity (lecture 1)
Week 37:
- Monday September 12, 1.45 pm - 4.00 pm (Room 314)
Matthias GABERDIEL: Fusion in (logarithmic) conformal field theory (lecture)
- Tuesday September 13, 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm (Room 314)
Yacine IKHLEF: Exact lattice holomorphicity (seminar)
- Wednesday September 14, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Room 314)
Azat GAINUTDINOV: Spin-chains, bimodules, and fusion bifunctors (lecture 1)
- Thursday September 15, 11.15 am - 12.15 pm (Room 314)
Constantin CANDU: Superalgebras, centraliser algebras, and Schur-Weyl duality (seminar)
- Friday September 16, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Room 314)
Gustav LEHRER: Tensor space, cellularity and roots of unity (lecture 2)
Week 38:
- Monday September 19, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Darboux)
Azat GAINUTDINOV: Spin-chains, bimodules, and fusion bifunctors (lecture 2)
- Tuesday September 20, 11.15 am - 12.15 pm (Darboux)
Shahin ROUHANI: Non-relativistic conformal algebras and their logarithmic representations (seminar)
- Wednesday September 21, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Room 314)
Gustav LEHRER: Tensor space, cellularity and roots of unity (lecture 3)
- Thursday September 22, 1.45 pm - 4.00 pm (Darboux)
Carlo MENEGHELLI: AdS/CFT, integrability and superconformal algebra (lecture)
- Friday September 23, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm (Darboux)
Paul MARTIN: Diagram categories, representation theory and statistical mechanics (lecture)
Week 39:
- Monday September 26, 10.00 am - 11:00 pm
Caroline GRUSON: Finite-dimensional modules over orthosymplectic algebras (seminar)
- Monday September 26, 11.15 am - 12:15 pm
Romain VASSEUR: Indecomposability parameters in logarithmic CFT (seminar)
- Tuesday September 27, 11.15 am - 12.15 pm
Daniel GRUMILLER: Jordan cell physics (seminar)
- Wednesday September 28, 10.00 am - 11.00 pm
Vladimir BAZHANOV: A master solution of the quantum Yang-Baxter equations
and classical discrete integrable models (seminar)
- Wednesday September 28, 11.15 am - 12.15 pm
Matthias STAUDACHER: Introduction to Q-operators (seminar)
- Thursday September 29, 10.00 am - 11.00 pm
Marco PICCO: Critical interfaces in non-minimal CFT (seminar)
- Thursday September 29, 11.15 am - 12.15 pm
Kenji IOHARA: From sl2^ modules to Virasoro modules (seminar)
- Friday September 30, 10.00 am - 12.30 pm
Jérôme GERMONI: Indecomposable representations of sl(2|1) (lecture)